High School Results – Saturday, December 7, 2019

Andover Husky Invite
1 Kasson-Mantorville 208.0
2 Princeton 181.5
3 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 165.0
4 Andover 155.0
5 Rogers 153.0
6 Royalton-Upsala 120.0
7 St. Paul Como Park 52.5
8 Minneapolis South 44.0

Blue Earth Area Maher Invite
1 Fairmont-Martin County West 232.5
2 Blue Earth Area 157.0
3 Lake Mills 149.0
4 Mankato East 132.0
5 Maple River 131.5
6 Westfield Razorbacks 69.0
7 WEM-JWP 46.5
8 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 3.0

Chisago Lakes Duals
1st Place – Foley
2nd Place – Kenyon Wanamingo
3rd Place – St. Croix Falls
4th Place – Cambridge-Isanti
5th Place – Little Falls
6th Place – Hibbing
7th Place – Chisago Lakes
Hibbing defeated Chisago Lakes 48-24
St. Croix Falls defeated Cambridge-Isanti 36-31
Little Falls defeated Chisago Lakes 60-22
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Chisago Lakes 70-12
Foley defeated Hibbing 68-0
St. Croix Falls defeated Little Falls 51-29
Foley defeated Kenyon Wanamingo 42-18
Foley defeated Cambridge-Isanti 39-25
Kenyon Wanamingo defeated Little Falls 49-25
Little Falls defeated Hibbing 46-30
Foley defeated St. Croix Falls 45-16
Kenyon Wanamingo defeated Chisago Lakes 66-12
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Hibbing 61-18
Kenyon Wanamingo defeated St. Croix Falls 32-27

Coon Rapids Board/Hyland Cardinal Duals
Round 1
Northfield defeated Mounds View 36-15
Coon Rapids defeated Roseville 54-9
North Branch defeated St Paul Washington 35-30
Round 2
Northfield defeated Roseville 73-3
Coon Rapids defeated North Branch 62-3
Mounds View defeated St Paul Washington 56-12
Round 3
Northfield defeated St Paul Washington 77-6
Coon Rapids defeated Mounds View 40-14
Roseville defeated North Branch 30-30
Round 4
Mounds View defeated North Branch 46-19
St Paul Washington defeated Roseville 48-29
Northfield defeated Coon Rapids 40-15

Dell Rapids Top of the Rock
1 Canton 229.5
2 Parker 176.0
3 McCook Central-Montrose 163.5
4 Bon Homme/Scotland 146.0
5 Dell Rapids 140.5
6 Adrian 97.0
7 Beresford/Alcester-Hudson 67.0
8 Tri-Valley 64.0
9 Dakota Valley 25.0

Edina Wrestling Invitational
1 Farmington 207.5
2 Lake City 176.5
3 Eden Prairie 157.5
4 Cannon Falls 152.0
5 Grand Rapids 94.0
6 Bloomington Kennedy 93.0
7 Buffalo 82.0
8 Sibley East 80.0
9 Burnsville 68.5
10 Spectrum 68.0
11 Edina 62.0
12 Rochester Century 56.0
13 East Ridge 48.5
14 St. Croix Lutheran 40.0
15 Austin 26.0
16 Minneapolis Roosevelt 17.5
17 New Century Academy 0.0

Ellsworth Invitational
1 Ellsworth 259.5
2 Cadott 229.0
3 Dover-Eyota 181.0
4 Prior Lake 180.0
5 Northwestern 164.5
6 Prescott 99.0
7 Mora 97.5
8 Sparta 73.0
9 Spring Valley/Elmwood 53.0
10 Filmore Central 42.0
11 Eau Claire North 33.0
12 Alternates 0.0

Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
1 Madison 205.0
2 Howard 169.0
3 Elk Point-Jefferson 109.0
4 Garretson High School 81.0
5 Flandreau 72.0
6 Sioux Valley 67.0
7 Luverne 56.5
8 Viborg-Hurley 35.0
9 Deuel 20.0
10 Chester 0.0

Fosston Alfred Olson Memorial Invitational
1 Detroit Lakes 188.0
2 Fosston-Bagley 103.0
3 Fertile-Beltrami 73.0
4 Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena 71.5
5 Roseau 37.5
6 Red Lake County Central 30.0
7 Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway 19.5

Don Meyers Fridley Invitational
1 Delano 202.0
2 Mound-Westonka 181.5
3 Tartan 149.0
4 Zimmerman 134.0
5 Fridley 112.5
6 Hopkins 94.5
7 Irondale 69.5
8 Robbinsdale Armstrong 67.0
9 Champlin Park 61.0
10 Minneapolis Washburn 59.0
11 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 50.5
12 Richfield 48.0
13 North 34.0

Grant County Invitational
1 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 220.0
2 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 191.5
3 MAHACA 187.0
4 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 140.0
5 Alexandria Area 102.0
6 Benson 101.0
7 Fergus Falls 86.5
8 Pelican Rapids 66.0

GSL/LP Don Hall Invite
1 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 164.0
2 Kimball Area 151.0
3 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 131.5
4 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 128.0
5 Windom-Mountain Lake 106.0
6 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 89.0
7 New Ulm Area 77.0
8 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 47.0
9 BOLD 13.0
10 LeSueur-Henderson 9.0

HCV Duals
Crookston defeated Grafton 45-27
Central Cass defeated Crookston 48-36
LaMoure defeated Crookston 48-36
Crookston defeated Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 48-36
New York Mills defeated Crookston 59-18
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated Hillsboro – Central Valley 63-18
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated Central Cass 43-34
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated New York Mills 39-36
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated Pembina County North 48-36
Central Cass defeated Mahnomen-Waubun 59-24
LaMoure defeated Mahnomen-Waubun 60-24
Grafton defeated Mahnomen-Waubun 35-27
Mahnomen-Waubun defeated Hillsboro – Central Valley 39-24
Pembina County North defeated Mahnomen-Waubun 58-24
New York Mills defeated United Clay Becker 57-21
New York Mills defeated Grafton 57-12
New York Mills defeated Central Cass 72-12
United Clay Becker defeated Hillsboro – Central Valley 51-18
Pembina County North defeated United Clay Becker 45-32
United Clay Becker defeated Central Cass 42-41
United Clay Becker defeated Grafton 54-21

Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
December 6-7
1 Simley 424.0
2 Lisbon 377.0
3 Fort Dodge 316.5
4 Christian Brothers College 245.5
5 Ankeny 228.0
5 Linn-Mar 228.0
7 Independence 215.0
8 Iowa City West 214.0
9 Solon 210.0
10 Fennimore 196.5
11 Crestwood 185.0
12 Prairie, Cedar Rapids 183.0
13 Osage 175.0
14 Algona 168.5
15 Dubuque Hempstead 159.5
16 Smithville 156.0
17 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 146.0
17 Maquoketa 146.0
19 New Hampton/Turkey Valley 145.0
20 Pleasant Valley 140.5
21 Des Moines Lincoln 130.5
22 South Tama County 128.0
23 Fort Madison 116.0
24 Notre Dame, Burlington 110.5
25 Marian Catholic 108.0
26 Clear Creek-Amana 97.0
26 Waterloo East 97.0
28 Carlisle 96.0
29 Alburnett 88.0
30 Xavier, Cedar Rapids 61.0
31 Dubuque Senior 51.0
32 North Fayette Valley 36.0
33 Des Moines Roosevelt 22.0

Lakeville North Panther Invite
1 Scott West 190.0
2 Byron 183.0
3 Lakeville South 160.0
4 Lakeville North 121.0
5 Osseo 118.0
6 Chaska/Chanhassen 109.0
6 South St. Paul 109.0
8 New Richmond 104.0
9 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 81.0
10 Robbinsdale Cooper 36.0
11 St. Paul Johnson 33.5

Litchfield Invitational
1 Hutchinson 210.0
2 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 192.0
3 Minneota 144.0
4 Totino-Grace 129.5
5 Eden Valley-Watkins 119.0
6 Milaca 104.0
7 Monticello 83.0
8 Rockford 10.0

Mandan Lions Tournament
December 6-7
1 Bismarck BHS 338.5
2 T. F. Riggs TFR 320.0
3 Sturgis STU 241.0
4 RCStevens RCS 218.0
5 Century CHS 216.0
6 Mandan MHS 145.0
7 West Fargo WF 141.5
8 Legacy LHS 127.0
9 Moorhead MRH 109.0
10 St Mary’s SM 104.5
11 Hettinger HET 90.0
12 Killdeer KIL 72.0
13 Turtle Mountain TM 72.0

New Prague Duals
St. Francis 43 Eagan 33
St. Francis 40 Medford 33
New Prague 66 St. Francis 4

Okoboji Invitational
1 West Sioux, Hawarden WESI 227.5
2 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock CLGL 178.0
3 Okoboji/HMS OKOB 163.0
4 Sibley-Ocheyedan SIOC 128.0
5 Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire GTRA 105.0
6 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura GHV 103.5
7 West Hancock, Britt WEHA 93.0
8 Sioux Central SICE 86.0
9 Spirit Lake Park SPLA 61.0
10 North Union NOUN 31.0
11 Fulda-Murray Cty Central FMCC 30.0

Park Wolfpack Duals
1st Place Hastings 4-0
2nd Place Anoka 3-1
Round 1
Baldwin-Woodville 47 Park
Hastings 54 Rosemount 12
Anoka 48 River Falls 31
Round 2
Hastings 48 Park 24
River Falls 46 Baldwin-Woodville 33
Anoka 62 Rosemount 10
Round 3
Anoka 44 Park 26
River Falls 60 Rosemount 15
Hastings 40 Baldwin Woodville 37
Round 4
Hastings 38 Anoka 24
River Falls 49 Park 27
Baldwin-Woodville 62 Rosemount 18

Rush City Invitational
1 Deer River 173.0
2 Rush City-Braham 145.0
3 Ogilvie 138.0
4 Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg/Siren 130.0
5 Proctor-Hermantown 99.0
6 Virginia Area 97.0
7 Crosby-Ironton 95.0
8 Mille Lacs Raiders 92.0
9 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 85.0
10 Rice Lake 47.0

St. Agnes Duals
Trinity School at River Ridge 39 St. Agnes 34
Trinity School at River Ridge 45 St. Thomas Academy 20
Trinity School at River Ridge 70 Cretin/Derham Hall 12
Trinity School at River Ridge 57 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 24

St. James Invitational
1 Marshall 193.5
2 Jackson County Central 193.0
3 Redwood Valley 108.0
4 Mankato West 107.5
5 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 101.5
6 New Richland-H-E-G 87.0
7 Saint James Area 68.0
8 Pine Island 53.0

STMA Invitational
1 St. Michael-Albertville 276.0
2 Forest Lake 206.0
3 Waconia 152.0
4 Perham 149.0
5 Saint Cloud Tech 109.0
6 Orono 81.0
7 Elk River 80.0
8 Sauk Rapids-Rice 68.0
9 Centennial 54.5
10 Benilde St. Margarets 0.0

Wadena-Deer Creek Dennis Kaatz Memorial
1 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 239.5
2 Thief River Falls 138.5
3 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 126.5
4 Brainerd 123.0
5 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 120.0
6 Badger-GB-MR 117.5
7 United North Central Warriors 100.0
8 Wadena-Deer Creek 60.0
9 Staples Motley 36.5
10 All Saints Home School 14.0

Wahpeton Dan Unruh
December 6-7
1 Lisbon 256.0
2 Frazee 216.5
3 Ottertail Central 177.0
4 Grand Forks Central 128.0
5 Border West 122.0
6 West Fargo Sheyenne 107.0
7 Brookings 102.0
8 Fargo North 84.0
9 Kindred 76.0
10 Wahpeton 75.5
11 Sisseton 60.5
12 Breckenridge 38.0

Winona Bill Schmidt Invite
1 Hudson 227.25
2 LARP 191.25
3 Winona/Winona Cotter 126.75
4 Rochester John Marshall 88.0
5 St. Charles 68.0
6 Wabasha-Kellogg 52.25
7 Boscobel 38.5
8 Minneapolis Southwest 32.25
9 Cochrane-Fountain City 25.5
10 La Crescent 18.0

Woodbury Duals
Quarterfinals
Shakopee 70, Annandale-Maple Lake 3
GMLOS 42, White Bear Lake 22
Woodbury 73, Henry Sibley 6
Rochester Mayo 59, Mahtomedi 23
Semifinals
Shakopee 63, GMLOS 9
Woodbury 46, Rochester Mayo 29
Consolation
Annandale-Maple Lake 51, White Bear Lake 22
Henry Sibley 43, Mahtomedi 42 (criteria)
Championship
Shakopee 55, Woodbury 14
Third Place
GMLOS 40, Rochester Mayo 35
Fifth Place
Annandale-Maple Lake 54, Henry Sibley 14
Seventh Place
Mahtomedi 42, White Bear Lake 42 (tie – no advancement)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *